Skip to content
Cotter Schools
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Video Link
Today
September 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
3:15pm - 4:45pm
CCP
@John Nett Center
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Cotter Fields - Soccer
Use St. Mary's Church/School Parking Lot, 1303 W Broadway St., Winona
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Lake City High School
Bus loads in front of the John Nett at 3:00
4:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Lake City High School
Bus loads in front of the John Nett at 3:00
4:45pm
Volleyball: 9
@Rochester Lourdes High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Dover-Eyota High School
HS Ballfield - Turf
Bus loads in front of the John Nett at 3:00
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Rochester Lourdes High School
6:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Cotter Fields - Soccer
Use St. Mary's Church/School Parking Lot, 1303 W Broadway St., Winona
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Dover-Eyota High School
HS Ballfield - Turf
Bus loads in front of the John Nett at 4:45
2
3:00pm - 5:00pm
TNGP
@Cotter Tennis Courts
3:15pm - 4:45pm
CCP
@John Nett Center
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Soccer - Boys - Practice
@Cotter Fields Soccer
3:15 ? 4:45: practice 4:45 ? 5:30: conditioning (at the fields)
3
3:15pm - 4:45pm
CCP
@John Nett Center
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JH
(Changed)
@Cotter Fields - Soccer
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Cotter Fields - Soccer
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Stewartville High School
Bus loads in front of the John Nett at 3:00
4:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Stewartville High School
Bus loads in front of the John Nett at 3:00
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Saint Charles High School
Bus loads in front of the John Nett at 3:30
6:15pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@Cotter Fields - Soccer
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Saint Charles High School
Bus loads in front of the john Nett at 5:30
4
3:00pm - 5:00pm
TNGP
@Cotter Tennis Courts
3:15pm - 4:45pm
CCP
@John Nett Center
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Soccer - Boys - Practice
@Cotter Fields Soccer
3:15 ? 4:45: practice 4:45 ? 5:30: conditioning (at the fields)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
SOGP
@Cotter Fields Soccer
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls - C Practice
@Cotter Fields Soccer
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls - JV Practice
@Cotter Fields Soccer
5
6
10:00am
Music
@Kellogg
Jr. Hi Band - Kellogg Watermelon Days parade
7
8:00am - 9:00am
CCP
@Cotter Fields Baseball
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Soccer - Boys - Practice
@Cotter Fields Soccer
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls - C Practice
@Cotter Fields Soccer
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls - C Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls - JV Practice
@Cotter Fields Soccer
5:00pm - 7:00pm
SOGP
@Cotter Fields Soccer
8
2:30pm - 4:00pm
CCP
@John Nett Center
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JH
(Changed)
@Cotter Fields - Soccer
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Cotter Fields - Soccer
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Winona Tennis Center
360 Vila St.
4:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Changed)
@Winona Tennis Center
360 Vila St.
4:30pm
Volleyball: 9
@Goodhue High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@La Crescent High School
Soccer Practice Field
Bus loads at the John Nett at 3:30
5:45pm
Volleyball: JV
@Goodhue High School
6:15pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@Cotter Fields - Soccer
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@La Crescent High School
Seaton Field
Bus loads at the John Nett at 5:30
9
2:30pm - 4:00pm
CCP
@John Nett Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
TNGP
(Cancelled)
@Cotter Tennis Courts
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Soccer - Boys - Practice
(Cancelled)
@Cotter Fields Soccer
3:15 ? 4:45: practice 4:45 ? 5:30: conditioning (at the fields)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
SOGP
(Cancelled)
@Cotter Fields Soccer
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls - C Practice
(Cancelled)
@Cotter Fields Soccer
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls - JV Practice
(Cancelled)
@Cotter Fields Soccer
10
3:00pm - 5:00pm
TNGP
@Cotter Tennis Courts
4:30pm
XCC: V
@Pine Creek Golf Course
Load bus at 2:45 in front of the John Nett
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Cotter Fields - Soccer
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Caledonia Area High School
Load bus in front of JN at 3:00
6:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Cotter Fields - Soccer
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Caledonia Area High School
Load bus in front of JN at 5:00
11
2:30pm - 4:00pm
CCP
@John Nett Center
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Soccer - Boys - Practice
@Cotter Fields Soccer
3:15 ? 5:00: practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
SOGP
@Cotter Fields Soccer
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JH
@Caledonia Area High School
Field-Back Upper Soccer Field
Load bus at 2:45 in front of the John Nett
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls - JV Practice
@Cotter Fields Soccer
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Postponed)
@Rochester Fuad Mansour Complex
Load the bus in front of the John Nett at 2:45
4:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Rochester Fuad Mansour Complex
Load the bus in front of the John Nett at 2:45
12
13
10:00am
Music
@LaCrescent, MN
Jr. High band - LaCrescent Applefest parade
14
2:30pm - 3:30pm
CCP
@John Nett Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
TNGP
@Cotter Tennis Courts
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Soccer - Boys - Practice
@Cotter Fields Soccer
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Soccer - Boys - Practice
@Cotter Fields Soccer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
SOGP
@Cotter Fields Soccer
4:00pm - 6:00pm
VBHP
@John Nett Center Gostomski Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls - JV Practice
@Cotter Fields Soccer
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Cotter - Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Cotter - Tennis Courts
4:45pm
Volleyball: 9
(Cancelled)
@Cotter Gym - John Nett Rec
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JH
@PEM 4-6 Building
4-6 Soccer Field-Elgin
load in front of the John Nett at 3:15
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Cotter Gym - John Nett Rec
15
3:00pm - 5:00pm
TNGP
@Cotter Tennis Courts
3:15pm - 4:45pm
CCP
@John Nett Center
4:00pm - 6:00pm
VBHP
@John Nett Center Gostomski Gym
4:30pm
XCC: V
@Cedar Valley Golf Course
Load bus at 3:00 in front of the John Nett. One way trip to Cedar Valley
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Cotter Fields - Soccer
4:45pm - 6:00pm
FBPH
@
Multiple Location
Skills - Field Linemen (big skills) - Fitness Center
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@PEM 4-6 Building
4-6 Football Field-Elgin
Bus loads at 3:15 in front of the JN
6:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Cotter Fields - Soccer
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@PEM 4-6 Building
4-6 Football Field-Elgin
Bus loads at 5:00 in front of the JN
16
2:30pm - 4:00pm
CCP
2:30pm - 4:00pm
CCP
@John Nett Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
TNGP
@Cotter Tennis Courts
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Soccer - Boys - Practice
@Cotter Fields Soccer
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Sports Photo Day
3:15 Seniors to Heidi outside by the little gym (seniors find your team for the following schedule) Blue Uniforms 3:30-Cross Country-Court Y...
3:30pm - 5:30pm
SOGP
@Cotter Fields Soccer
4:00pm - 6:00pm
VBHP
@John Nett Center Gostomski Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls - C Practice
@Cotter Fields Soccer
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls - JV Practice
@Cotter Fields Soccer
5:00pm - 6:15pm
FBPH
@Cotter Fields Football
17
2:30pm - 4:00pm
CCP
@John Nett Center
4:00pm - 6:00pm
VBHP
@John Nett Center Gostomski Gym
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JH
(Changed)
@Cotter Fields - Soccer
Use St. Mary's Church/School Parking Lot, 1303 W Broadway St., Winona
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Cotter Fields - Soccer
Use St. Mary's Church/School Parking Lot, 1303 W Broadway St., Winona
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Cotter - Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Cotter - Tennis Courts
5:00pm - 6:15pm
FBPH
@Cotter Fields Football
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Dover-Eyota High School
HS Ballfield - Turf
Bus loads in front of the John Nett at 3;15
6:15pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Cotter Fields - Soccer
Use St. Mary's Church/School Parking Lot, 1303 W Broadway St., Winona
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Dover-Eyota High School
HS Ballfield - Turf
Bus loads in front of the John Nett at 5:15
18
2:30pm - 4:00pm
CCP
@John Nett Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
TNGP
@Cotter Tennis Courts
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Soccer - Boys - Practice
@Cotter Fields Soccer
3:15-4:45 practice 4:45-5:30 conditioning at the fields
3:30pm - 5:30pm
SOGP
@Cotter Fields Soccer
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls - C Practice
@Cotter Fields Soccer
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls - JV Practice
@Cotter Fields Soccer
5:00pm - 6:15pm
FBPH
@Cotter Fields Football
19
9:00am
Volleyball: JV
@Rushford Peterson High School
20
21
3:00pm - 5:00pm
TNGP
@Cotter Tennis Courts
3:15pm - 4:45pm
CCP
@John Nett Center
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Soccer - Boys - Practice
@Cotter Fields Soccer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
SOGP
@Cotter Fields Soccer
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls - JV Practice
@Cotter Fields Soccer
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JH
(Changed)
@St. Charles City Park
Load the bus in front of the John Nett at 3:45
22
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Cotter - Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Changed)
@Cotter - Tennis Courts
4:30pm
XCC: V
@Schaeffer Academy
Load the bus in front of the John Nett at 1:55
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Cotter Fields - Soccer
5:00pm - 6:15pm
FBPH
@Cotter Fields Football
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JH
(Changed)
@St. Charles City Park
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Saint Charles High School
Load bus in front of the John Nett at 3:30
6:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Cotter Fields - Soccer
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Saint Charles High School
Load bus in front of the John Nett at 5:15
23
2:30pm - 4:00pm
CCP
@John Nett Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
TNGP
@Cotter Tennis Courts
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Soccer - Boys - Practice
@Cotter Fields Soccer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
SOGP
@Cotter Fields Soccer
4:30pm - 6:00pm
FBPH
@Cotter Fields Football
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls - C Practice
@Cotter Fields Soccer
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls - JV Practice
@Cotter Fields Soccer
24
2:30pm - 4:00pm
CCP
@John Nett Center
4:00pm - 6:00pm
FBPH
@Cotter Fields Football
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Cotter Fields - Soccer
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Cannon Falls High School
Load bus in front of the John Nett at 1:45
4:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Cannon Falls High School
Load bus in front of the John Nett at 1:45
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@La Crescent High School
Soccer Practice Field
Lamers Bus loads in front of the John Nett at 3:15
6:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Cotter Fields - Soccer
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@La Crescent High School
Soccer Practice Field
Bus loads in front of the John Nett at 5:15
25
2:30pm - 3:45pm
CCP
@John Nett Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
TNGP
@Cotter Tennis Courts
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Soccer - Boys - Practice
@Cotter Fields Soccer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
SOGP
@Cotter Fields Soccer
4:00pm - 6:00pm
FBPH
@Cotter Fields Football
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls - JV Practice
@Cotter Fields Soccer
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JH
@La Crescent High School
Soccer Practice Field
Bus loads in front of the John Nett at 3:45
26
8:00am - 9:15am
CCP
@Winona, MN
Bike Bridge by end of Gilmore
27
28
3:00pm - 5:00pm
TNGP
@Cotter Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
SOGP
@Cotter Fields Soccer
4:00pm - 6:00pm
FBPH
@Cotter Fields Football
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - 9th Practice
@John Nett Center Gostomski Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls - C Practice
@Cotter Fields Soccer
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls - JV Practice
@Cotter Fields Soccer
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Caledonia Area High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Caledonia Area High School
The bus will load on Cumming street (backside of the John Nett) at 3:00
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Caledonia Area High School
The bus will load at the John Nett at 3:00
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball - JV/V Practice
@John Nett Center Gostomski Gym
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Caledonia Area High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Caledonia Area High School
Load bus in front of the John Nett at 5:00
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Caledonia Area High School
Load bus in front of the John Nett at 5:00
29
2:30pm - 4:00pm
CCP
@John Nett Center
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Soccer - Boys - Practice
@Cotter Fields Soccer
4:00pm - 6:00pm
FBPH
@Cotter Fields Football
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Cotter - Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Cotter - Tennis Courts
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - 9th Practice
@John Nett Center Gostomski Gym
4:30pm
XCC: V
@Piper Hills Golf Course (Plainview)
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Cotter Fields - Soccer
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Caledonia Area High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball - JV/V Practice
@John Nett Center Gostomski Gym
6:15pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Cotter Fields - Soccer
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Caledonia Area High School
30
2:30pm - 4:00pm
CCP
@John Nett Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
TNGP
@Cotter Tennis Courts
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Soccer - Boys - Practice
@Cotter Fields Soccer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
SOGP
@Cotter Fields Soccer
4:00pm - 6:00pm
FBPH
@Cotter Fields Football
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - 9th Practice
@John Nett Center Gostomski Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls - C Practice
@Cotter Fields Soccer
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls - JV Practice
@Cotter Fields Soccer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball - JV/V Practice
@John Nett Center Gostomski Gym
6:15pm - 6:45pm
VBHP
@John Nett Center
Meeting with potential new VB players
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Athletic Events
Meetings
Music
Practices
School-Wide Events
Student Activity
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?