Skip to content
Wabasha-Kellogg High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@PEPIN HIGH SCHOOL
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@GYM SMALL
2
Groundhog Day
5:00pm
Basketball: G/8
(Cancelled)
@LEROY-OSTRANDER HIGH SCHOOL
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8
(Cancelled)
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM ELEM (Small)
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
6:00pm
Basketball: B/7
(Cancelled)
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM ELEM (Small)
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
3
W-K School Counselor Appreciation Day
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
4
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Postponed)
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
(Postponed)
@GYM SMALL
5
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8
(Changed)
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM ELEM (Small)
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8
(Changed)
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM ELEM (Small)
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8
(Postponed)
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM ELEM (Small)
5:00pm
Basketball: G/9
(Cancelled)
@Lewiston-Altura High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
(Changed)
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7
(Changed)
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM ELEM (Small)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7
(Changed)
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM ELEM (Small)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7
(Postponed)
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM ELEM (Small)
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
6
OAP 1A Sections
@Kasson-Mantorville HS
Speech Meet (A) Cannon Falls
@Cannon Falls High School
9:15am
Z_Dance Team: V
@PEM High School
HS Gym-Plainview
1:00pm
Basketball: B/7
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM ELEM (Small)
2:00pm
Basketball: B/8
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM ELEM (Small)
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
(Changed)
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
7
8
3:15pm - 4:00pm
WELLNESS Committee Meeting
@HS 131 (Scheel)
4:00pm
Math Team (A) St Charles
@St. Charles High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@GYM SMALL
6:00pm
School Board Work Session
@HS 141 Borgschatz
9
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Hayfield High School
East Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8
@PEM 4-6 Building
4-6 Gym-Elgin
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
(Cancelled)
@PEM High School
HS Gym-Plainview
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7
@PEM 4-6 Building
4-6 Gym-Elgin
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@PEM High School
HS Gym-Plainview
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@GYM LARGE
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@PEM High School
HS Gym-Plainview
10
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
11
One-Act: STATE MEET
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8
@Cotter Gym - John Nett Rec
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7
@Cotter Gym - John Nett Rec
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
(Cancelled)
@Cotter Gym - John Nett Rec
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cotter Gym - John Nett Rec
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@GYM LARGE
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cotter Gym - John Nett Rec
12
Lincoln's Birthday
MMEA Convention/All State Music
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM ELEM (Small)
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Southland High School-Adams
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
13
MMEA Convention/All State Music
W-K Novice Speech Meet
10:00am
Z_Dance Team: V
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
14
Valentine's Day
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Just For Kix Dance Recital
@GYM LARGE
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JO vb practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:30pm
GBB: Gr 4-6 practice
@GYM SMALL
6:30pm - 8:30pm
JO vb practice
@GYM LARGE
15
President's Day~No School
1:00pm
Spring Musical: AUDITIONS
@Performing Arts Auditorium
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8
@St. Charles Elementary School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/9
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
(Cancelled)
@Saint Charles High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7
@St. Charles Elementary School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Saint Charles High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Saint Charles High School
16
Elem PE: Roller-skating Unit
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@GYM SMALL
17
Elem PE: Roller-skating Unit
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
18
Elem PE: Roller-skating Unit
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8
@Immanuel Lutheran Church, Highway 25 Lewiston, MN
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8
@La Crescent MS Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@La Crescent High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Caledonia Area High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Caledonia Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7
@La Crescent MS Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@La Crescent High School
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@GYM LARGE
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@La Crescent High School
High School Gym & Stage
19
Elem PE: Roller-skating Unit
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Saint Charles High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Saint Charles High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Schaeffer Academy Gym, Rochester
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@GYM SMALL
20
3:00pm
Z_Dance Team: V
@Rushford Peterson High School
21
9:00am - 1:00pm
JO vb practice
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@GYM SMALL
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JO vb practice
@GYM SMALL
5:00pm - 6:30pm
GBB: Gr 4-6 practice
@GYM SMALL
22
Elem PE: Roller-skating Unit
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BBB: Jr Hi PRACTICE
@GYM SMALL
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@GYM SMALL
6:30pm
Kindergarten Round-up
23
Elem PE: Roller-skating Unit
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Staff Wellness Pilates Class
@GYM SMALL
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8
@Dover-Eyota Elementary School
EL Gym - All
4:45pm
Basketball: G/9
(Cancelled)
@Kasson-Mantorville High School: North Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
(Cancelled)
@Dover Eyota High School
HS Gym - Cts 1&2
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7
@Dover-Eyota Elementary School
EL Gym - All
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Dover Eyota High School
HS Gym - Cts 1&2
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@GYM LARGE
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Dover Eyota High School
HS Gym - Cts 1&2
24
Elem PE: Roller-skating Unit
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BBB: Jr Hi PRACTICE
@GYM SMALL
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
25
Elem PE: Roller-skating Unit
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BBB: Jr Hi PRACTICE
@GYM SMALL
5:45pm
Basketball: G/8
@Hayfield High School
West Gym
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@GYM SMALL
26
Drama Day
@Mankato
Elem PE: Roller-skating Unit
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@PEM: Elgin-Millville High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@PEM High School
HS Gym-Plainview
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@PEM High School
HS Gym-Plainview
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
27
Speech Meet (A) Red Wing
@Red Wing High School
TBD
Z_Dance Team: V
@LAKE CITY HIGH SCHOOL
8:00am - 1:00pm
Softball Youth Open Gym
@GYM SMALL
28
9:00am - 1:00pm
JO vb practice
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@GYM SMALL
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JO vb practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:30pm
GBB: Gr 4-6 practice
@GYM SMALL
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?