Skip to content
Wabasha-Kellogg High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Groundhog Day
8:00am - 4:00pm
One-Act: SECTION MEET
@Kasson-Mantorville HS
10:00am - 12:30pm
Just For Kix Dance Recital
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
Mike Fasnacht Memorial Tournament
2
GBB: Elementary Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@GYM SMALL
5:00pm - 7:00pm
GBB: Elementary Practice
@GYM LARGE
3
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8
@St. Charles Elementary School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Saint Charles High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7
@St. Charles Elementary School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team: Varsity Practice
@GYM LARGE
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Saint Charles High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Saint Charles High School
4
10:00am
CE: Advisory Council Meeting
@High School Conference Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BBB: Jr Hi PRACTICE
@GYM SMALL
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7
@PEM High School
HS Gym-Plainview
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team: Varsity Practice
@GYM LARGE
6:30pm
Basketball: G/9
@PEM High School
HS Gym-Plainview
5
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BBB: Jr Hi PRACTICE
@GYM SMALL
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Dance Team: Varsity Practice
@CAFETERIA
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team: Varsity Practice
@GYM SMALL
6:00pm
School Board Work Session
@HS 141 Borgschatz
6
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8
@Dover-Eyota Elementary School
EL Gym - All
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@DE: Dover-Eyota High School
HS Gym - Cts 1&2
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Conferences(Parent/Teacher/Student)
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7
@Dover-Eyota Elementary School
EL Gym - All
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team: Varsity Practice
@GYM SMALL
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@DE: Dover-Eyota High School
HS Gym - Cts 1&2
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@DE: Dover-Eyota High School
HS Gym - Cts 1&2
7
8:00am - 12:00pm
Pre-School thru 6th grade parent/teacher/student conferences
@Elementary Classrooms
3:00pm - 4:15pm
BBB: Jr Hi PRACTICE
@GYM SMALL
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Dance Team: Varsity Practice
@GYM SMALL
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Caledonia Area High School
Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Caledonia Area High School
Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
7:00pm
BBB: Senior Night
@GYM LARGE
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
8
SPEECH MEET: Novice
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
TBD
Z_Dance Team: V
@LAKE CITY HIGH SCHOOL
8:00am - 5:00pm
BBB/GBB Elementary Tournament
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Rushford Peterson High School
Coaches meeting at 8:30 am and wrestling starts at 10 am.
9
3:00pm - 5:00pm
GBB: Elementary Practice
@GYM LARGE
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@GYM SMALL
7:30pm
Spring Musical: AUDITIONS
@Performing Arts Auditorium
10
3:00pm - 4:45pm
BBB: Jr Hi PRACTICE
@GYM SMALL
4:00pm
Math Meet (A) PEM
@PEM High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7
@Wabasha Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team: Varsity Practice
@GYM SMALL
6:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wabasha Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
11
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM ELEM (Small)
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM ELEM (Small)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Teen Driver's Education Class
@HS 102 (Johnson)
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
6:45pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team: Varsity Practice
@GYM SMALL
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
12
Lincoln's Birthday
3:00pm - 4:45pm
BBB: Jr Hi PRACTICE
@GYM SMALL
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Dance Team: Varsity Practice
@CAFETERIA
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team: Varsity Practice
@GYM SMALL
13
MMEA Convention/All State Music
One-Act: STATE MEET
TBD
Wrestling: V
@TBD
3:00pm - 4:45pm
BBB: Jr Hi PRACTICE
@GYM SMALL
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7
@Kingsland High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Kingsland High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team: Varsity Practice
@GYM SMALL
14
Valentine's Day
TBD
Z_Dance Team: V
@Target Center - Minneapolis
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling: Elem. Tourney
@GYM LARGE
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling: Elem. Tourney
@GYM SMALL
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Southland High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Southland High School
Southland High School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Southland High School
Southland High School Gym
15
TBD
Wrestling: V
@ROCHESTER MAYO CIVIC CENTER
TBD
Z_Dance Team: V
@Target Center - Minneapolis
8:00am
SPEECH MEET: Mid-Winter Warm-up
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Basketball: B/C
@Hayfield High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/C
@Hayfield High School
10:00am
Basketball: G/9
@Elmwood Middle/High School
16
GBB: Elementary Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@GYM SMALL
5:00pm - 7:00pm
GBB: Elementary Practice
@GYM LARGE
17
NO SCHOOL
President's Day
18
Elem PE: Roller-skating Unit
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM ELEM (Small)
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM ELEM (Small)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Teen Driver's Education Class
@HS 102 (Johnson)
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
19
Elem PE: Roller-skating Unit
5:30pm
Flexible Learning Year (FLY) Public Meeting
@HS 141 Borgschatz
5:30pm
Flexible Learning Year (FLY) Public Meeting
@HS 141 Borgschatz
20
Elem PE: Roller-skating Unit
5:00pm - 7:00pm
JO vb practice
@GYM SMALL
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Teen Driver's Education Class
@HS 102 (Johnson)
21
Elem PE: Roller-skating Unit
TBD
Wrestling: V
@ROCHESTER MAYO CIVIC CENTER
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8
@PEM 7-8 Building Elgin
7-8 Gym-Elgin
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@PEM High School
HS Gym-Plainview
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7
@PEM 7-8 Building Elgin
7-8 Gym-Elgin
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@PEM High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@PEM High School
HS Gym-Plainview
22
Washington's Birthday
TBD
Wrestling: V
@ROCHESTER MAYO CIVIC CENTER
7:00am - 6:00pm
JO Tournament
@
Multiple Location
23
7:00am - 6:00pm
JO Tournament
@
Multiple Location
24
Elem PE: Roller-skating Unit
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Teen Driver's Education Class
@HS 102 (Johnson)
6:30pm
Kindergarten Round-up
@ELEM COMMONS
7:30pm
Flexible Learning Year (FLY) Public Meeting
@Performing Arts Auditorium
25
Elem PE: Roller-skating Unit
6:00pm
Flexible Learning Year (FLY) Public Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Performing Arts Auditorium
6:30pm
REPUBLICAN CAUCUS
@HS 130 MEDIA CENTER
26
Ash Wednesday
Elem PE: Roller-skating Unit
W-K Bus Driver Appreciation Day
27
Elem PE: Roller-skating Unit
TBD
Wrestling: V
@St. Paul Excel Energy Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JO vb practice
@GYM LARGE
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Teen Driver's Education Class
@HS 102 (Johnson)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rushford Peterson High School
28
Drama Day
@Mankato
Elem PE: Roller-skating Unit
TBD
Wrestling: V
@St. Paul Excel Energy Center
29
TBD
Wrestling: V
@St. Paul Excel Energy Center
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?