Skip to content
Wabasha-Kellogg High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
NEW YEAR'S DAY- NO SCHOOL
NO SCHOOL: Winter Break
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BBB: Jr Hi PRACTICE
@GYM SMALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team: Varsity Practice
@GYM SMALL
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team: Varsity Practice
@GYM LARGE
7:00pm - 5:30am
Dance Team: Varsity Practice
2
Faculty Workshop
NO SCHOOL: Winter Break
3:00pm - 6:00pm
BBB: JV & Varsity Practice
@GYM LARGE
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BBB: Jr Hi PRACTICE
@GYM SMALL
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7
@Wabasha Kellogg High School
GYM ELEM (Small)
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Dance Team JV Practice
@ELEM COMMONS
6:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wabasha Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team: Varsity Practice
@GYM SMALL
3
Faculty Workshop
NO SCHOOL: Winter Break
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Dance Team JV Practice
@ELEM COMMONS
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Dance Team: Varsity Practice
@GYM SMALL
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8
@Rushford-Peterson High School
ES/MS Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Rushford-Peterson High School
HS Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7
@Rushford-Peterson High School
ES/MS Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rushford-Peterson High School
HS Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rushford-Peterson High School
HS Gym
4
10:00am
Wrestling: JH
@Cannon Falls High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Cannon Falls High School
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Cannon Falls High School
11:00am
Z_Dance Team: V
@Winona Senior High School
5
5:00pm - 7:00pm
GBB: Elementary Practice
@GYM LARGE
6
Begin Qtr 3 & Semester 2
CLASSES RESUME
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BBB: Jr Hi PRACTICE
@GYM SMALL
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7
@Wabasha Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Dance Team JV Practice
@CAFETERIA
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team: Varsity Practice
@GYM SMALL
6:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wabasha Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
7
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BBB: Jr Hi PRACTICE
@GYM SMALL
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
(Cancelled)
@Wabasha Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Wabasha Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GBB: Elementary Practice
@St. Felix Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team: Varsity Practice
@GYM SMALL
6:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Wabasha Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
8
W-K School Resource Officer Appreciation Day
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BBB: Jr Hi PRACTICE
@GYM SMALL
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team JV Practice
@CAFETERIA
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team: Varsity Practice
@GYM SMALL
6:00pm
School Board Meeting
@HS 141 Borgschatz
6:00pm
SCHOOL BOARD Re-Org. Meeting
@HS 141 Borgschatz
9
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Cotter High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7
@Cotter High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM ELEM (Small)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM ELEM (Small)
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cotter High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
7:00pm
BBB: Parents' Night
@GYM LARGE
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team: Varsity Practice
@GYM SMALL
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
10
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BBB: Jr Hi PRACTICE
@GYM LARGE
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Dance Team: Varsity Practice
@GYM SMALL
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8
(Cancelled)
@Kingsland High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Kingsland High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7
(Cancelled)
@Kingsland High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Kingsland High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@La Crescent High School
High School Gym & Stage
Weigh-ins at 5:00 JV Wrestling at 6:00
6:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Kingsland High School
11
One Act: Workshape
@Rushford-Peterson High School
8:00am - 5:00pm
BBB/GBB Elementary Tournament
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Z_Dance Team: V
@Rocori High School
Jazz and Kick
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@PEM High School
HS Gym-Plainview
12
Dorian Honor Choir
3:00pm - 5:00pm
GBB: Elementary Practice
@GYM LARGE
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@GYM SMALL
13
Dorian Honor Choir
4:00pm
Math League MEET
@HS 102 (Johnson)
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8
@Wabasha Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Wabasha Kellogg High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7
@Wabasha Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team JV Practice
@ELEM COMMONS
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wabasha Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team: Varsity Practice
@GYM SMALL
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wabasha Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
14
Poetry Outloud Auditions
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Dance Team: Varsity Practice
@GYM SMALL
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8
@La Crescent MS Gym
Middle School Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@La Crescent High School
High School Gym & Stage
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7
@La Crescent MS Gym
Middle School Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GBB: Elementary Practice
@St. Felix Gymnasium
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@La Crescent High School
High School Gym & Stage
6:30pm
Basketball: G/9
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
K-2 Holiday Production
@Performing Arts Auditorium
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@La Crescent High School
High School Gym & Stage
8:00pm
MUSIC: 7-12 CHOIR CONCERT
@Performing Arts Auditorium
15
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BBB: Jr Hi PRACTICE
@GYM SMALL
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team: Varsity Practice
@GYM SMALL
16
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BBB: Jr Hi PRACTICE
@GYM SMALL
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Bethlehem Academy
5:45pm
Basketball: G/9
@Bethlehem Academy
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Bethlehem Academy
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Dance Team JV Practice
@CAFETERIA
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team: Varsity Practice
@GYM SMALL
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@DE: Dover-Eyota High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Dover-Eyota High School
17
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BBB: Jr Hi PRACTICE
(Postponed)
@GYM SMALL
6:00pm
Z_Dance Team: V
(Rescheduled)
@Saint Charles High School
600 East 6th St, St. Charles
7:00pm
One-Act: PUBLIC PERFORMANCE
(Postponed)
@Performing Arts Auditorium
18
TBD
One Act Play: V
(Postponed)
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
Door 1 HS
TBD
Wrestling: JH
(Postponed)
@Hayfield High School
TBD
Wrestling: V
(Postponed)
@Hayfield High School
TBD
Wrestling: JV
(Postponed)
@Hayfield High School
12:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Schaffer Academy
19
Snow Week: Check out daily activities on school website
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@GYM SMALL
5:00pm - 7:00pm
GBB: Elementary Practice
@GYM LARGE
20
Martin Luther King Jr. Day
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BBB: Jr Hi PRACTICE
@GYM SMALL
4:00pm
One-Act: TRC Festival
@Performing Arts & HS ENTRANCE
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7
@Caledonia Area Elementary Gym
6:00pm
Z_Dance Team: V
(Rescheduled)
@Saint Charles High School
600 East 6th St, St. Charles
6:15pm
Basketball: G/9
@Caledonia Area Elementary Gym
21
1:00pm
Spelling Bee
@Performing Arts Auditorium
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8
@Lewiston-Altura High School
HS C Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7
@Wabasha Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Lewiston-Altura High School
HS B-Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7
@Lewiston-Altura High School
HS C Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GBB: Elementary Practice
@St. Felix Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team: Varsity Practice
@GYM SMALL
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lewiston-Altura High School
HS B-Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wabasha Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lewiston-Altura High School
HS B-Gym
22
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BBB: Jr Hi PRACTICE
@GYM SMALL
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team JV Practice
@ELEM COMMONS
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team: Varsity Practice
@GYM SMALL
23
2:00pm
OAP Matinee
@Performing Arts Auditorium
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8
@Chatfield Elem. School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Chatfield High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7
@Chatfield Elem. School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Dance Team JV Practice
@GYM SMALL
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team: Varsity Practice
@GYM LARGE
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chatfield High School
Chatfield HS Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chatfield High School
24
3:00pm - 4:15pm
BBB: Jr Hi PRACTICE
@GYM SMALL
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Dance Team JV Practice
@CAFETERIA
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Dance Team: Varsity Practice
@GYM SMALL
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
25
8:00am
Basketball: G/7
@Hayfield High School
8:00am
Basketball: B/8
@Hayfield High School
8:00am
Basketball: B/7
@Hayfield High School
8:00am - 4:00pm
One-Act: Subsection Meet
@Performing Arts Auditorium
8:00am - 4:00pm
SNOWMOBILE SAFETY TRAINING
@HS 144 INDUST ARTS (N.Hedquist)
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@LAKE CITY HIGH SCHOOL
Gymnasium 152
12:00pm
Z_Dance Team: V
@Dover-Eyota High School
HS Gym - Cts 1&2
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Schaffer Academy
8:00pm - 11:59pm
Snow Week Dance/Coronation
@CAFETERIA
11:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Schaffer Academy
26
3:00pm - 5:00pm
GBB: Elementary Practice
@GYM LARGE
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@GYM SMALL
27
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BBB: Jr Hi PRACTICE
@GYM SMALL
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team: Varsity Practice
@GYM SMALL
28
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8
@Wabasha Kellogg High School
GYM ELEM (Small)
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7
(Cancelled)
@Lanesboro H.S. - Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Wabasha Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7
@Wabasha Kellogg High School
GYM ELEM (Small)
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GBB: Elementary Practice
@St. Felix Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Dance Team: Varsity Practice
@CAFETERIA
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Lanesboro H.S. - Gym
JV/JH only - NO VARSITY
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wabasha Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wabasha Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team: Varsity Practice
@GYM SMALL
29
W-K School Board Appreciation Day
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BBB: Jr Hi PRACTICE
@GYM SMALL
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team: Varsity Practice
@GYM SMALL
30
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BBB: Jr Hi PRACTICE
@GYM SMALL
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Wabasha Kellogg High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Wabasha Kellogg High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team: Varsity Practice
@GYM SMALL
31
Elem. "Winter Fun" Activity Day
Jump-A-Thon Grades K-6
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM ELEM (Small)
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@LAKE CITY HIGH SCHOOL
Gymnasium 152
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@LAKE CITY HIGH SCHOOL
Foyer
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM ELEM (Small)
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Dance Team: Varsity Practice
@CAFETERIA
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team: Varsity Practice
@GYM SMALL
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?