Skip to content
Wabasha-Kellogg High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
NEW YEAR'S DAY- NO SCHOOL
2:00pm - 3:30pm
GBB: VB9 Practice
@GYM LARGE
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@GYM LARGE
2
CLASSES RESUME
2:50pm - 3:30pm
Dance Team JV Practice
@GYM SMALL
2:50pm - 3:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@GYM LARGE
3:10pm - 4:35pm
GBB: Jr High PRACTICE
@GYM SMALL
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Dance Team JV Practice
@ELEM COMMONS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@CAFETERIA
3:30pm - 4:45pm
GBB: VB9 Practice
@GYM LARGE
4:35pm - 6:00pm
BBB: Jr Hi PRACTICE
@GYM SMALL
3
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Pine Island High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7
@Pine Island--Old High School Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/9
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/8
@Pine Island--Old High School Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pine Island High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Dance Team JV Practice
@ELEM COMMONS
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@GYM SMALL
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pine Island High School
4
8:30am
CE: Early Learning Advisory Council Meeting
@High School Conference Room
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Dance Team Practice
@CAFETERIA
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8
@Rushford-Peterson High School
HS Gym
One combined JH game at 4:30
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7
@Rushford-Peterson High School
HS Gym
One combined JH game at 4:30
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM ELEM (Small)
4:30pm - 6:15pm
Dance Team JV Practice
@ELEM COMMONS
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Caledonia Area High School
Weighins @4:00pm
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM ELEM (Small)
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Caledonia High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rushford-Peterson High School
HS Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Caledonia Area High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
5
TBD
Z_Dance Team: V
@Winona Senior High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Cannon Falls High School
11:00am
Z_Dance Team: G/V
@Winona Senior High School
gym
6
12:00pm - 2:00pm
JO vb practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Little Dribblers Practice
@GYM SMALL
5:00pm - 7:00pm
GBB: Gr 4-6 practice
@GYM SMALL
7:00pm - 9:00pm
JO vb practice
@GYM LARGE
7
3:10pm - 4:35pm
BBB: Jr Hi PRACTICE
@GYM SMALL
3:15pm - 4:15pm
WELLNESS Committee Meeting
@HS 131 (Scheel)
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Byron High School
*Scheels Gymnasium
4:35pm - 6:00pm
GBB: Jr High PRACTICE
@GYM SMALL
5:15pm - 7:15pm
GBB: VB9 Practice
@GYM LARGE
5:40pm - 7:30pm
Dance Team JV Practice
@CAFETERIA
5:40pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@CAFETERIA
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Byron High School
*Scheels Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Dance Team Practice
@GYM SMALL
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Byron High School
*Scheels Gymnasium
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@GYM LARGE
8
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM ELEM (Small)
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@GYM SMALL
9
2:50pm - 3:30pm
Dance Team JV Practice
@GYM SMALL
2:50pm - 3:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@GYM LARGE
3:10pm - 4:35pm
BBB: Jr Hi PRACTICE
@GYM SMALL
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Dance Team JV Practice
@ELEM COMMONS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@CAFETERIA
4:35pm - 6:00pm
GBB: Jr High PRACTICE
@GYM SMALL
4:45pm - 6:00pm
GBB: VB9 Practice
@GYM LARGE
10
3:00pm - 4:30pm
GBB VB9 Practice
@GYM SMALL
3:00pm - 4:30pm
GBB: Jr High PRACTICE
@GYM SMALL
3:00pm - 4:30pm
GBB: Jr High PRACTICE
@GYM SMALL
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Dance Team JV Practice
@CAFETERIA
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@GYM SMALL
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Wabasha Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
7:00pm
School Board Meeting
@HS 141 Borgschatz
7:00pm
SCHOOL BOARD Re-Org. Meeting
@HS 141 Borgschatz
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Wabasha Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
11
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Dance Team Practice
@CAFETERIA
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Goodhue High School
Gym #1 (soft seats)
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7
@Goodhue High School
4:30pm - 6:15pm
Dance Team JV Practice
@ELEM COMMONS
5:45pm
Basketball: B/8
@Goodhue High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Goodhue High School
Gym #2
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wabasha Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wabasha Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Goodhue High School
Gym #1 (soft seats)
12
One Act: Workshape
@Off-Site
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@PEM High School
HS Gym-Plainview
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Just For Kix Dance Recital
@
Multiple Location
13
Dorian Honor Choir
@Off-Site
12:00pm - 2:00pm
JO vb practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Little Dribblers Practice
@GYM SMALL
5:00pm - 7:00pm
GBB: Gr 4-6 practice
@GYM SMALL
7:00pm - 9:00pm
JO vb practice
@GYM LARGE
14
Dorian Honor Choir
@Off-Site
3:10pm - 4:35pm
GBB: Jr High PRACTICE
@GYM SMALL
3:15pm - 5:15pm
GBB: VB9 Practice
@GYM LARGE
4:35pm - 6:00pm
BBB: Jr Hi PRACTICE
@GYM SMALL
5:40pm - 7:30pm
Dance Team JV Practice
@CAFETERIA
5:40pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@CAFETERIA
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Dance Team Practice
@GYM SMALL
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@GYM LARGE
15
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8
@La Crescent High School
High School Gym & Stage
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM ELEM (Small)
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM ELEM (Small)
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@La Crescent High School
High School Gym & Stage
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@GYM SMALL
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
16
2:50pm - 3:30pm
Dance Team JV Practice
@GYM SMALL
2:50pm - 3:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@GYM LARGE
3:10pm - 4:35pm
GBB: Jr High PRACTICE
@GYM SMALL
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Dance Team JV Practice
@ELEM COMMONS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@CAFETERIA
3:30pm - 4:45pm
GBB: VB9 Practice
@GYM LARGE
4:35pm - 6:00pm
BBB: Jr Hi PRACTICE
@GYM SMALL
17
8:30am - 9:30am
ECFE: Winter Wonderland
@EL 15 Stern
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Caledonia Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/9
(Changed)
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Dance Team JV Practice
@ELEM COMMONS
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@GYM SMALL
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Caledonia Area High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Caledonia Area High School
18
TBD
Z_Dance Team: V
@PEM: Elgin-Millville High School
3:10pm - 4:35pm
GBB: Jr High PRACTICE
(Cancelled)
@GYM SMALL
3:15pm - 5:15pm
GBB: VB9 Practice
@GYM LARGE
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8
(Postponed)
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM ELEM (Small)
This will be a 7/8th combo game at 4:30pm followed by an 8/9th combo game at 5:30pm
4:30pm
Basketball: G/9
(Postponed)
@Wabasha Kellogg High School
GYM ELEM (Small)
4:35pm - 6:00pm
BBB: Jr Hi PRACTICE
(Cancelled)
@GYM SMALL
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Postponed)
@PEM: Elgin-Millville High School
7:00pm
One-Act PUBLIC PERFORMANCE
@Performing Arts Auditorium
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Postponed)
@PEM 7-8 Building Elgin
19
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Hayfield High School
TBD
Z_Dance Team: V
@Cannon Falls High School
10:00am
One-Act: TRC Festival
@Performing Arts Auditorium
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wabasha Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wabasha Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
20
Snow Week: Check out daily activities on school website
12:00pm - 2:00pm
JO vb practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Little Dribblers Practice
@GYM SMALL
5:00pm - 7:00pm
GBB: Gr 4-6 practice
@GYM SMALL
7:00pm - 9:00pm
JO vb practice
@GYM LARGE
21
Martin Luther King Jr. Day
4:35pm - 6:00pm
GBB: Jr High PRACTICE
@GYM SMALL
5:15pm - 7:00pm
GBB: VB9 Practice
@GYM LARGE
5:30pm
Basketball: G/9
@Chatfield High School
5:40pm - 7:30pm
Dance Team JV Practice
@CAFETERIA
5:40pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@CAFETERIA
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Dance Team Practice
@GYM SMALL
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@GYM LARGE
22
1:00pm
Spelling Bee
@Performing Arts Auditorium
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8
(Postponed)
@Lewiston-Altura High School
HS B-Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8
(Postponed)
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM ELEM (Small)
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
(Postponed)
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7
(Postponed)
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM ELEM (Small)
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Lewiston-Altura High School
HS B-Gym
Youth Girls Basketball Night (autograph night)
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
23
1:00pm
Poetry Out Loud
@Performing Arts Auditorium
2:50pm - 3:30pm
Dance Team JV Practice
@GYM SMALL
2:50pm - 3:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@GYM LARGE
3:10pm - 4:35pm
BBB: Jr Hi PRACTICE
@GYM SMALL
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Dance Team JV Practice
@ELEM COMMONS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@CAFETERIA
4:35pm - 6:00pm
GBB: Jr High PRACTICE
@GYM SMALL
4:45pm - 6:00pm
GBB: VB9 Practice
@GYM LARGE
24
12:30pm
Snow Week Pep Fest
@GYM LARGE
5:00pm
Basketball: G/9
@Alma High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Dance Team JV Practice
@CAFETERIA
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@GYM SMALL
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Wabasha Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
Weigh ins 5:00pm Round 1 6:00pm W-K Parents Night Round 2 7:15pm
25
Jr Hi/Sr Hi Winter Fun Day
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Dance Team Practice
@CAFETERIA
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8
(Changed)
@Chatfield High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM ELEM (Small)
4:30pm - 6:15pm
Dance Team JV Practice
@ELEM COMMONS
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7
(Cancelled)
@Chatfield Elem. School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM ELEM (Small)
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Chatfield High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
26
OAP Sub-Section 1A
@Performing Arts Auditorium
8:00am
Basketball: G/8
@Hayfield High School
8:00am
Basketball: G/7
@Hayfield High School
8:00am
Basketball: B/8
@Hayfield High School
8:00am
Basketball: B/7
@Hayfield High School
8:00am - 2:00pm
SNOWMOBILE SAFETY TRAINING
@HS 144 INDUST ARTS (N.Hedquist)
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@LAKE CITY HIGH SCHOOL
Gymnasium 152
12:00pm
Z_Dance Team: V
@Dover-Eyota High School
HS Gym Court 1, 2 & 3
3:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Trinity at River Ridge High School
8:30pm - 11:59pm
Snow Week Dance/Coronation
@CAFETERIA
27
12:00pm - 2:00pm
JO vb practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Little Dribblers Practice
@GYM SMALL
5:00pm - 7:00pm
GBB: Gr 4-6 practice
@GYM SMALL
7:00pm - 9:00pm
JO vb practice
@GYM LARGE
28
3:10pm - 4:35pm
GBB: Jr High PRACTICE
(Postponed)
@GYM SMALL
3:15pm - 5:15pm
GBB: VB9 Practice
(Postponed)
@GYM LARGE
4:00pm
Math Team (A) Chatfield
(Postponed)
@Chatfield High School
4:35pm - 6:00pm
BBB: Jr Hi PRACTICE
(Postponed)
@GYM SMALL
5:40pm - 7:30pm
Dance Team JV Practice
(Postponed)
@CAFETERIA
5:40pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
(Postponed)
@CAFETERIA
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Dance Team Practice
(Postponed)
@GYM SMALL
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
(Postponed)
@GYM LARGE
29
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7
(Cancelled)
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM ELEM (Small)
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8
(Rescheduled)
@PEM 7-8 Building Elgin
7-8 Gym-Elgin
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
(Rescheduled)
@PEM High School
HS Gym-Plainview
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7
(Rescheduled)
@PEM 7-8 Building Elgin
7-8 Gym-Elgin
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@PEM High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@PEM High School
HS Gym-Plainview
30
2:50pm - 3:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@GYM LARGE
3:10pm - 4:35pm
GBB: Jr High PRACTICE
@GYM SMALL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@CAFETERIA
3:30pm - 4:45pm
GBB: VB9 Practice
@GYM LARGE
4:35pm - 6:00pm
BBB: Jr Hi PRACTICE
@GYM SMALL
31
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8
@Dover-Eyota Elementary (Eyota)
EL Gym - All
1 combined JH game vs WK, as we did at WK
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7
@Dover-Eyota Elementary (Eyota)
EL Gym - All
1 combined JH game vs WK, as we did at WK
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM ELEM (Small)
2113 Hiawatha Dr. East, Wabasha
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
2113 Hiawatha Dr. East, Wabasha
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM ELEM (Small)
2113 Hiawatha Dr. East, Wabasha
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Dover-Eyota High School
HS Gym - Cts 1&2
Game moved to earlier time like it was at WK
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@GYM SMALL
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@GYM SMALL
6:00pm - 7:00pm
ECFE: Winter Wonderland
@EL 15 Stern
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
2113 Hiawatha Dr. East, Wabasha
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
2113 Hiawatha Dr. East, Wabasha
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?