Dover-Eyota High School

Dover-Eyota High School

1

Sunday, March 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
11:00am- 12:30pm7 Gr Traveling Girls Basketball  

(Cancelled)

DE Elem - EL Gym - All location
12:00pm- 1:30pmJO VB Practice - Michelle Anderson
1:00pm- 3:00pmOLM CO 4H Drill Team
2:00pm- 5:00pmDE Storm Practice  

(Cancelled)

4:00pm- 6:00pmCE- Basketball Open Gym (Grades 9 - 12 only)

*9th-12th grade basketball only *All three courts

*9th-12th grade basketball only *All three courts

Monday, March 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 6:30amCE Hallwalking
5:00am- 6:00amCE Ring the Bell Fitness - Eagle Kraze
5:45pm- 7:15pmCE Boys' Basketball Gr. 4
DE Elem - EL Gym - All location
6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling
2 & 3 location
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Section QuarterfinalsBus Info

Leaves:       5:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Saint Charles

In the Arena Adults $7, Students $5

In the Arena Adults $7, Students $5

7:30pm- 9:00pmCE Open Gym Gr 7-12  

(Cancelled)

DE High - HS Gym - Court 2 location
Tuesday, March 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 6:30amCE Hallwalking
5:00am- 6:00amCE Ring the Bell Fitness - Eagle Kraze
7:00am- 11:30pmBand Concert Setup
DE High - HS Auditorium location
6:00pm- 8:00pmPresidential Primary - No Mtgs/Activities 6-8 pm
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 6:30amCE Hallwalking
7:00am- 11:30pmBand Concert Setup
DE High - HS Auditorium location
3:00pm- 4:00pmCE Painting Class - Llama
DE Elem - EL Art Room location
3:20pm- 5:20pmVar BBB Practice
7:30pm- 8:30pmCE PM PiYo
Thursday, March 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 6:30amCE Hallwalking
5:00am- 6:00amCE Ring the Bell Fitness - Eagle Kraze
7:00am- 11:30pmBand Concert Setup
DE High - HS Auditorium location
3:00pm- 4:00pmGirls Who Code Meeting
DE Elem - Computer Lab location
5:00pm- 7:00pmDads and Doughnuts Fundraiser
5:30pm- 7:00pm7th Grade Girls Basketball Traveling
5:45pm- 7:15pmCE Boys & Girls Basketball Gr. 4
DE Elem - EL Gym - All location
6:00pm- 7:30pmDE Storm Practice
2 & 3 location
7:00pm- 8:00pmDE Wrestling
DE High - HS Commons location
7:15pm- 8:45pmCE Boys' Basketball Gr. 5
DE Elem - EL Gym - All location
7:30pm- 9:00pmCE Open Gym Gr 7-12
DE High - HS Gym - Court 2 location
7:30pm- 8:30pmYouth Wrestling Extended Season
DE High - HS Gym - Court 1 location
Friday, March 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 6:30amCE Hallwalking
5:00am- 6:00amCE Ring the Bell Fitness - Eagle Kraze
7:00am- 6:30pmBand Concert Setup
DE High - HS Auditorium location
3:30pm- 5:00pmCE Girls' Basketball Gr. 4
DE Elem - EL Gym - All location
6:30pm- 7:00pmBand Concert - 6th Grade
DE High - HS Auditorium location
7:00pm- 7:45pmBand Concert - 7th & 8th Grade
DE High - HS Auditorium location
7:45pm- 9:00pmBand Concert - 9th - 12th Grades
DE High - HS Auditorium location
Saturday, March 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amColor Guard

All 3 Courts

All 3 Courts

8:30am- 12:30pmSet building
DE High - HS Auditorium location
10:30am- 12:00pmSE MN Select Soccer

All 3 Courts

All 3 Courts

1:40pm- 2:40pmVar BBB Shoot Around

All 3 Courts

All 3 Courts

4:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Section Semi-Finalsvs. Caledonia Area Public Schools
 @ Mayo Civic Centerlocation

In the Auditorium Your ticket will only be good for this game, should you want to stay for the second game, you will have to exit the Auditorium and purchase a ...

In the Auditorium Your ticket will only be good for this game, should you want to stay for the second game, you will have to exit the Auditorium and purchase a ...