Dover-Eyota High School

Dover-Eyota High School

1

Tuesday, January 14, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 6:30amCE Hallwalking
5:00am- 6:00amCE Ring the Bell Fitness - Eagle Kraze

All 3 Courts

All 3 Courts

3:15pm- 5:30pmWr Practice
DE High - HS Multi-Purpose Room 120 location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls 8 Gamevs. Lewiston-Altura  @  Dover-Eyota Elementary (Eyota)
EL Gym - All locationFS
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Lewiston-Altura

100 County Road 25, Lewiston

100 County Road 25, Lewiston

4:30pm- 5:30pmDance Practice
DE High - HS Auditorium location
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 9 Gamevs. Lewiston-Altura  @  Dover-Eyota High School
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 9 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Lewiston-Altura

100 County Road 25, Lewiston

100 County Road 25, Lewiston

5:30pmBasketball: Girls 7 Gamevs. Lewiston-Altura  @  Dover-Eyota Elementary (Eyota)
EL Gym - All locationFS
5:30pmBasketball: Boys 7 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Lewiston-Altura

100 County Road 25, Lewiston

100 County Road 25, Lewiston

6:00pm- 7:30pmPATT Monthly Mtg
DE Elem - EL Staff Lounge location
6:00pm- 7:30pmTae Kwon Do
DE High - HS Multi-Purpose Room 120 location
6:15pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Lewiston-Altura  @  Dover-Eyota High School
6:15pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Lewiston-Altura

100 County Road 25, Lewiston

100 County Road 25, Lewiston

7:00pm- 8:30pmCE Girls' Basketball Gr. 5 & 6
DE Elem - EL Gym - All location
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Lewiston-Altura  @  Dover-Eyota High School
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Lewiston-Altura

100 County Road 25, Lewiston

100 County Road 25, Lewiston

Wednesday, January 15, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 6:30amCE Hallwalking
3:15pm- 5:20pm7th & 8th Gr BBB Practice
DE Elem - EL Gym - All location
3:15pm- 5:30pmWr Practice
DE High - HS Multi-Purpose Room 120 location
3:20pm- 5:00pm7-12 GBB Practice
3:20pm- 5:00pm7th & 8th Gr GBB Practice
DE High - HS Gym - Court 3 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmDance Practice
5:00pm- 6:30pm9-12 BBB Practice
7:30pm- 8:30pmCE PM PiYo
Thursday, January 16, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 6:30amCE Hallwalking
5:00am- 6:00amCE Ring the Bell Fitness - Eagle Kraze

All 3 Courts

All 3 Courts

3:00pm- 4:00pmGirls Who Code Meeting
DE Elem - Computer Lab location
3:15pm- 5:20pm7th & 8th Gr BBB Practice
DE Elem - EL Gym - All location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls 8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       6:45pm

vs. Lake City

1156 W Lakewood Ave, Lake City

1156 W Lakewood Ave, Lake City

4:30pmBasketball: Girls 7 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       6:45pm

vs. Lake City

1156 W Lakewood Ave, Lake City

1156 W Lakewood Ave, Lake City

4:30pmBasketball: Girls 9 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       6:45pm

vs. Lake City
 @  Lake City High Schoollocation

300 Garden Street, Lake City

300 Garden Street, Lake City

4:30pmBasketball: Boys 9 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Rochester Lourdes

2800 19th St. NW, Rochester

2800 19th St. NW, Rochester

4:30pm- 5:30pmDance Practice
DE High - HS Auditorium location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:45pm

vs. Lake City
 @  Lake City High Schoollocation

300 Garden Street, Lake City

300 Garden Street, Lake City

5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:15pm

vs. Rochester Lourdes

2800 19th St. NW, Rochester

2800 19th St. NW, Rochester

6:00pm- 8:00pmNo Bully Parent Meeting
6:00pmWrestling: JV Dualvs. Wabasha-Kellogg  @  Dover-Eyota High School
7:00pm- 8:30pmCE Boys' Basketball Gr. 5 & 6
DE Elem - EL Gym - All location
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity Dualvs. Wabasha-Kellogg  @  Dover-Eyota High School

Weighins at 5 pm, JV at 6 pm

Weighins at 5 pm, JV at 6 pm

7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:45pm

vs. Lake City
 @  Lake City High Schoollocation

300 Garden Street, Lake City

300 Garden Street, Lake City

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:15pm

vs. Rochester Lourdes

2800 19th St. NW, Rochester

2800 19th St. NW, Rochester

Friday, January 17, 2020
TimeEventDetails
End of 2nd Quarter
5:00am- 6:30amCE Hallwalking
5:00am- 6:00amCE Ring the Bell Fitness - Eagle Kraze

All 3 Courts

All 3 Courts

1:00pm- 3:00pmCE Girls' Basketball Gr. 4
DE Elem - EL Gym - All location
1:30pm- 3:00pmDance Practice

All 3 Courts

All 3 Courts

3:15pm- 5:30pmWr Practice  

(Cancelled)

DE High - HS Multi-Purpose Room 120 location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls 8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:40pm

 

(Rescheduled to 02-04-20)

vs. Fillmore Central

145 Main Ave. S., Harmony

145 Main Ave. S., Harmony

4:30pmBasketball: Boys 8 Game  

(Date Changed to 02-04-20)

vs. Fillmore Central  @  Dover-Eyota Elem. School
EL Gym - All locationFS
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 9 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:40pm

 

(Rescheduled to 02-04-20)

vs. Fillmore Central

145 Main Ave. S., Harmony

145 Main Ave. S., Harmony

5:00pmBasketball: Boys 9 Game  

(Date Changed to 02-04-20)

vs. Fillmore Central  @  DE: Dover-Eyota High School
5:30pmBasketball: Girls 7 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:40pm

 

(Rescheduled to 02-04-20)

vs. Fillmore Central

145 Main Ave. S., Harmony

145 Main Ave. S., Harmony

5:30pmBasketball: Boys 7 Game  

(Date Changed to 02-04-20)

vs. Fillmore Central  @  Dover-Eyota Elem. School
EL Gym - All locationFS
6:00pmDance Team: Varsity Conference ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 01-20-20)

vs. Multiple Schools..

600 East 6th St, St. Charles

600 East 6th St, St. Charles

6:15pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:45pm

 

(Rescheduled to 02-04-20)

vs. Fillmore Central

145 Main Ave. S., Harmony

145 Main Ave. S., Harmony

6:15pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Date Changed to 02-04-20)

vs. Fillmore Central  @  DE: Dover-Eyota High School
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:45pm

 

(Rescheduled to 02-04-20)

vs. Fillmore Central

145 Main Ave. S., Harmony

145 Main Ave. S., Harmony

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 02-04-20)

vs. Fillmore Central  @  DE: Dover-Eyota High School
Saturday, January 18, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 5:00pmCE Youth BB Hosting Games  

(Cancelled)

8:00amBasketball: Boys 8 InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..

Stewartville Intermediate School, 1021 10th St NW Game 1 8:20 DE vs Stewartville, Game 2 12:30 DE vs Byron A, Game 3 at 2:30

Stewartville Intermediate School, 1021 10th St NW Game 1 8:20 DE vs Stewartville, Game 2 12:30 DE vs Byron A, Game 3 at 2:30

8:00amBasketball: Boys 7 InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..

Bear Creek Intermediate School, 1021 10th ST. SW, Stewartville Game 1 8:30am DE vs Byron B, Game 2 9:30am DE vs Stewartville B, Game 3 12:30 DE vs. Goodhue

Bear Creek Intermediate School, 1021 10th ST. SW, Stewartville Game 1 8:30am DE vs Byron B, Game 2 9:30am DE vs Stewartville B, Game 3 12:30 DE vs. Goodhue

9:00amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Hayfield
 @  Hayfield High Schoollocation

9 6th Ave. SE, Hayfield

9 6th Ave. SE, Hayfield

Sunday, January 19, 2020
TimeEventDetails
11:00am- 12:30pm7 Gr Traveling Girls Basketball
DE Elem - EL Gym - All location
12:00pm- 1:45pmCE Open Gym Batting Cage - Grades 6-12 GIRLS
DE High - HS Gym - Court 3 location
12:00pm- 2:00pmCE Open Volleyball - Grades 5-12
DE High - HS Gym - Cts 1&2 location
1:45pm- 3:30pmCE Open Gym Batting Cage - Grades 6-12 BOYS
DE High - HS Gym - Court 3 location
2:00pm- 3:30pmCE Open Gym Basketball - Grades K-6
DE High - HS Gym - Cts 1&2 location
2:00pm- 3:30pmJO VB Practice - Michelle Anderson
DE Elem - EL Gym - All location
3:30pm- 5:00pmCE Open Gym Basketball - Grades 6-12

All 3 Courts

All 3 Courts

3:30pm- 5:00pmJO VB Practice - Scott Anderson
DE Elem - EL Gym - All location
5:00pm- 7:00pmCE Open Gym Basketball - Adults & Grades 7-12

All 3 Courts

All 3 Courts

Monday, January 20, 2020
TimeEventDetails
NO SCHOOL - Teacher Work
5:00am- 6:00amCE Ring the Bell Fitness - Eagle Kraze

All 3 Courts

All 3 Courts

7:00am- 8:30amVarsity Girls' Basketball Practice

All 3 Courts

All 3 Courts

9:00am- 11:00amWr Practice
DE High - HS Multi-Purpose Room 120 location
10:00am- 12:00pm9-12 BBB Practice
1:00pm- 2:45pmDance Practice

All 3 Courts

All 3 Courts

3:20pm- 5:20pm9-12 GBB Practice
3:20pm- 5:20pmJV Boys' Basketball Practice
DE Elem - EL Gym - All location
5:30pm- 7:00pmCE Boys' Basketball Gr. 5
DE Elem - EL Gym - All location
6:00pmDance Team: Varsity Conference ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-17-20)

vs. Multiple Schools..

600 East 6th St, St. Charles

600 East 6th St, St. Charles

7:00pm- 8:30pmCE Boys & Girls Basketball Gr. 4
DE Elem - EL Gym - All location
7:30pm- 8:45pmCE Boys & Girls Basketball Gr. 6

All 3 Courts

All 3 Courts

7:30pm- 8:45pmCE Girls' Basketball Gr. 5

All 3 Courts

All 3 Courts