Dover-Eyota High School

Dover-Eyota High School

1

Wednesday, January 1, 2020
Thursday, January 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 6:30amCE Hallwalking

5:00am- 6:00amCE Ring the Bell Fitness - Eagle Kraze

All 3 Courts

All 3 Courts
3:00pm- 4:00pmGirls Who Code Meeting

DE Elem - Computer Lab location
3:15pm- 5:30pmWr Practice

DE High - HS Multi-Purpose Room 120 location
3:20pm- 5:20pm7th & 8th Gr BBB Practice

DE Elem - EL Gym - All location
3:20pm- 5:00pm7th & 8th Gr GBB Practice

DE High - HS Gym - Court 3 location
3:20pm- 5:30pm9-12 GBB Practice

DE High - HS Gym - Cts 1&2 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmDance Practice

5:00pmBasketball: Girls 7 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Wabasha-Kellogg
 @  Wabasha Kellogg High School location

2113 Hiawatha Drive East, Wabasha

2113 Hiawatha Drive East, Wabasha
5:20pm- 7:20pm9-12 BBB Practice

5:30pm- 7:00pmCE Girls' Basketball Gr. 4

DE Elem - EL Gym - All location
5:30pm- 6:30pmVarsity Girls' Basketball Team Dinner

DE High - HS Commons location
6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling

DE High - HS Multi-Purpose Room 120 location
6:30pmBasketball: Girls 9 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Wabasha-Kellogg

2113 Hiawatha Drive East, Wabasha

2113 Hiawatha Drive East, Wabasha
6:30pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       8:30pm

vs. Wabasha-Kellogg  @  Wabasha Kellogg High School
7:00pm- 8:30pmCE Boys' Basketball Gr. 4

DE Elem - EL Gym - All location
7:30pm- 8:45pmCE Boys & Girls Basketball Gr. 6

DE High - HS Gym - Cts 1&2 location
7:30pm- 8:45pmCE Girls' Basketball Gr. 5

DE High - HS Gym - Court 3 location
Friday, January 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 6:30amCE Hallwalking

5:00am- 6:00amCE Ring the Bell Fitness - Eagle Kraze

All 3 Courts

All 3 Courts
3:15pm- 5:30pmWr Practice

DE High - HS Multi-Purpose Room 120 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmDance Practice

4:30pmBasketball: Girls 8 Game

vs. La Crescent-Hokah  @  Dover-Eyota Elementary (Eyota)
EL Gym - All locationFS
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       8:00pm

vs. La Crescent-Hokah  @  La Crescent MS Gym

1301 Lancer Blvd., LaCrescent

1301 Lancer Blvd., LaCrescent
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 9 Game

vs. La Crescent-Hokah  @  Dover-Eyota High School
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 9 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       8:00pm

vs. La Crescent-Hokah  @  La Crescent High School

1301 Lancer Blvd., LaCrescent

1301 Lancer Blvd., LaCrescent
5:30pmBasketball: Girls 7 Game

vs. La Crescent-Hokah  @  Dover-Eyota Elementary (Eyota)
EL Gym - All locationFS
5:30pmBasketball: Boys 7 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       8:00pm

vs. La Crescent-Hokah  @  La Crescent MS Gym

1301 Lancer Blvd., LaCrescent

1301 Lancer Blvd., LaCrescent
6:00pm- 7:00pmDance Team

DE High - HS Commons location
6:15pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. La Crescent-Hokah  @  Dover-Eyota High School
6:15pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. La Crescent-Hokah  @  La Crescent High School

1301 Lancer Blvd., LaCrescent

1301 Lancer Blvd., LaCrescent
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. La Crescent-Hokah  @  Dover-Eyota High School
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. La Crescent-Hokah  @  La Crescent High School

1301 Lancer Blvd., LaCrescent

1301 Lancer Blvd., LaCrescent
Saturday, January 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amBasketball: Girls 9 Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Dover-Eyota High School
10:00amBasketball: Boys 8 TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       2:30pm

vs. Fillmore Central

Game 1 vs Fillmore Central, Game 2 at 12:15pm 702 Chatfield Ave. NW, Preston

Game 1 vs Fillmore Central, Game 2 at 12:15pm
702 Chatfield Ave. NW, Preston
10:00amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Trinity School at River Ridge

Simley and Goodhue also participating 601 River Ridge Parkway, Eagan

Simley and Goodhue also participating
601 River Ridge Parkway, Eagan
10:00amWrestling: JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..

Coaches meeting at 8:30 AM. 1000 Pine Meadows Lane, Rushford

Coaches meeting at 8:30 AM.
1000 Pine Meadows Lane, Rushford
11:00amBasketball: Boys 7 TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       2:30pm

vs. Fillmore Central

Game 1 vs Fillmore Central, Game 2 at 1:15pm 702 Chatfield Ave. NW, Preston


Game 1 vs Fillmore Central, Game 2 at 1:15pm
702 Chatfield Ave. NW, Preston
11:00amDance Team: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..

901 Gilmore Ave., Winona

901 Gilmore Ave., Winona
9:00pmBasketball: Boys 9 Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Dover-Eyota High School
Sunday, January 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 1:45pmCE Open Gym Batting Cage - Grades 6-12 GIRLS

DE High - HS Gym - Court 3 location
12:00pm- 2:00pmCE Open Volleyball - Grades 5-12

DE High - HS Gym - Cts 1&2 location
1:00pm- 3:00pmOLM CO 4H Drill Team

1:45pm- 3:30pmCE Open Gym Batting Cage - Grades 6-12 BOYS

DE High - HS Gym - Court 3 location
2:00pm- 3:30pmCE Open Gym Basketball - Grades K-6

DE High - HS Gym - Cts 1&2 location
2:00pm- 5:00pmJO VB Practice - Michelle Anderson

DE Elem - EL Gym - All location
3:30pm- 5:00pmCE Open Gym Basketball - Grades 6-12

All 3 Courts

All 3 Courts
6:30pm- 8:30pmPost Prom

DE High - HS Commons location
Monday, January 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 6:30amCE Hallwalking

5:00am- 6:00amCE Ring the Bell Fitness - Eagle Kraze

All 3 Courts

All 3 Courts
3:15pm- 5:30pmWr Practice

DE High - HS Multi-Purpose Room 120 location
3:20pm- 4:30pm7-12 BBB Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmDance Practice

4:00pm- 6:30pmHVED Meeting

DE High - HS Media Center location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls 8 Game

vs. Pine Island  @  Dover-Eyota Elementary (Eyota)
EL Gym - All locationFS
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 9 Game

vs. Pine Island  @  Dover-Eyota High School
5:30pmBasketball: Girls 7 Game

vs. Pine Island  @  Dover-Eyota Elementary (Eyota)
EL Gym - All locationFS
6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling

DE High - HS Multi-Purpose Room 120 location
6:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Pine Island  @  Dover-Eyota High School

JV Game cancelled per Pine Island request on Jan 5. Game was moved up.

JV Game cancelled per Pine Island request on Jan 5. Game was moved up.
6:15pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Pine Island  @  Dover-Eyota High School

JV Game cancelled per Pine Island request on Jan 5.

JV Game cancelled per Pine Island request on Jan 5.
7:00pm- 8:30pmCE Boys & Girls Basketball Gr. 4

DE Elem - EL Gym - All location
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 6:30amCE Hallwalking

5:00am- 6:00amCE Ring the Bell Fitness - Eagle Kraze

All 3 Courts

All 3 Courts
3:15pm- 5:30pmWr Practice

DE High - HS Multi-Purpose Room 120 location
3:20pm- 4:30pm7-12 GBB Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmDance Practice

4:30pmBasketball: Boys 8 Game

vs. Lake City  @  Dover-Eyota Elementary (Eyota)
EL Gym - All locationFS
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 9 Game

vs. Lake City  @  Dover-Eyota High School
5:30pmBasketball: Boys 7 Game

vs. Lake City  @  Dover-Eyota Elementary (Eyota)
EL Gym - All locationFS
6:00pm- 8:00pmSACC Staff Training

DE Elem - Computer Lab location
6:00pm- 7:30pmTae Kwon Do

DE High - HS Multi-Purpose Room 120 location
6:15pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Lake City  @  Dover-Eyota High School
7:00pm- 8:30pmCE Boys & Girls Basketball Gr. 5

DE Elem - EL Gym - All location
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Lake City  @  Dover-Eyota High School