Dover-Eyota High School
1

Saturday, January 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 5:00pm9th Grade Basketball Tourney
8:30amBasketball: Girls 9 Tournamentvs. Caledonia Area Public Schools, Fillmore Central, Kasson-Mantorville, Lewiston-Altura, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, Stewartville  @  Dover-Eyota High School
8:30amBasketball: Boys 9 Tournamentvs. Houston Public Schools, Kingsland High School, Pine Island, Southland, Stewartville  @  Dover-Eyota High School
9:00amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. The Clash

Varsity

Varsity

10:00amBasketball: Boys 8 TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:50am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

vs. Fillmore Central

700 Chatfield St., Preston

700 Chatfield St., Preston

10:00amBasketball: Boys 7 TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:50am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

vs. Fillmore Central

700 Chatfield St., Preston

700 Chatfield St., Preston

12:00pmDance Team: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Winona Senior

901 Gilmore Ave., Winona

901 Gilmore Ave., Winona

6:00pm- 9:00pmCE Soccer Open Gym
Sunday, January 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 1:30pmJO VB Practice - Michelle Anderson
EL Gymnasium - All location
12:30pm- 2:00pmCE Open Gym for Youth - Gr K-12 BB
1:30pm- 2:30pmDE Storm meeting
HS Commons location
2:00pm- 4:30pmCE Open Gym for Youth - Batting Cage Gr 6-12
HS Gymnasium - Court 3 location

2-3:15 pm Baseball 3:15-4:30 pm Softball

2-3:15 pm Baseball 3:15-4:30 pm Softball

2:00pm- 4:00pmCE Open Gym Youth VB Gr 6-12
HS Gymnasium - Competition Gym (Cts 1&2) location
4:00pm- 5:00pmCE Open Gym for Youth - Gr 6-12 BB
5:00pm- 7:00pmCE Open Gym for Adults & Gr 7-12 - BB
Monday, January 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 6:30amCE Hallwalking
HS Hallslocation
5:00am- 6:00amCE Ring the Bell Fitness - Eagle Kraze
HS Fitness Center location
3:00pm- 4:30pmAfter-School Program
HS Media Center location
3:10pm- 4:15pmMS/HS Open Art Time
HS Room 124 - Art location
3:20pm- 5:20pm7th & 8th Gr GBB Practice
EL Gymnasium - All location
3:20pm- 5:20pm9-12 GBB Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmDance Team Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmGirl Scout Troop Meeting
HS Room 123 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmWr Practice
HS Multi-Purpose Room 120 location
3:45pm- 7:30pmKnowledge Bowl Conference Competition
HS Media Center, HS Room 106, HS Room 107, HS Room 114 location
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:20pm

vs. Kingsland High School
 @ Kingsland High Schoollocation

HS Cafeteria Use High School Main Doors, Cafeteria doors are locked 705 N. Section, Spring Valley

HS Cafeteria Use High School Main Doors, Cafeteria doors are locked 705 N. Section, Spring Valley

5:00pmBasketball: Boys 9 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:20pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Kingsland High School
 @ Kingsland High Schoollocation

Use High School Main Doors, Cafeteria doors are locked 705 N. Section, Spring Valley

Use High School Main Doors, Cafeteria doors are locked 705 N. Section, Spring Valley

5:30pmBasketball: Boys 7 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:20pm

vs. Kingsland High School
 @ Kingsland High Schoollocation

HS Cafeteria Use High School Main Doors, Cafeteria doors are locked 705 N. Section, Spring Valley

HS Cafeteria Use High School Main Doors, Cafeteria doors are locked 705 N. Section, Spring Valley

6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Kingsland High School
 @ Kingsland High Schoollocation

CHECK GAME TIMES Use High School Main Doors, Cafeteria doors are locked 705 N. Section, Spring Valley

CHECK GAME TIMES Use High School Main Doors, Cafeteria doors are locked 705 N. Section, Spring Valley

6:00pm- 8:00pmCE Youth Wrestling
HS Multi-Purpose Room 120 location
7:00pm- 8:30pmCE Youth Basketball Extended Season
EL Gymnasium - All location
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Kingsland High School
 @ Kingsland High Schoollocation

CHECK GAME TIMES Use High School Main Doors, Cafeteria doors are locked 705 N. Section, Spring Valley

CHECK GAME TIMES Use High School Main Doors, Cafeteria doors are locked 705 N. Section, Spring Valley

7:30pm- 9:00pmSE MN Select Group
Tuesday, January 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 6:30amCE Hallwalking
HS Hallslocation
5:00am- 6:00amCE Ring the Bell Fitness - Eagle Kraze
HS Fitness Center location
2:30pm- 4:00pm7th & 8th Gr GBB Practice
EL Gymnasium - All location
3:00pm- 4:30pmAfter-School Program
HS Media Center location
3:20pm- 5:00pm7th & 8th Gr BBB Practice
HS Gymnasium - Court 2 location
3:20pm- 5:20pm9-12 BBB Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmDance Team Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmWr Practice
HS Multi-Purpose Room 120 location
5:20pm- 7:20pm9-12 GBB Practice
5:30pm- 8:30pmCE Youth Basketball Extended Season
EL Gymnasium - All location
6:00pm- 7:30pmCE Tae Kwon Do
HS Multi-Purpose Room 120 location
7:00pm- 8:00pmCE PM PiYo
7:30pm- 8:45pmCE Youth Basketball Extended Season
Wednesday, January 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 6:30amCE Hallwalking
HS Hallslocation
3:00pm- 4:30pmAfter-School Program
HS Media Center location
3:20pm- 5:00pm7th & 8th Gr BBB Practice
HS Gymnasium - Court 3 location
3:20pm- 5:20pm7th & 8th Gr GBB Practice
EL Gymnasium - All location
3:20pm- 5:00pm9-12 BBB Practice
HS Gymnasium - Competition Gym (Cts 1&2) location
3:30pm- 6:00pmDance Team Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmWr Practice
HS Multi-Purpose Room 120 location
5:00pm- 6:30pm9-12 GBB Practice
5:30pm- 6:40pmDE Eagles Foundation Meeting
HS Conf Room 104 location
6:30pm- 7:30pmCE Boot Camp
Thursday, January 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 6:30amCE Hallwalking
HS Hallslocation
5:00am- 6:00amCE Ring the Bell Fitness - Eagle Kraze
HS Fitness Center location
5:15am- 6:15amCE AM PiYo
3:00pm- 4:30pmAfter-School Program
HS Media Center location
3:00pm- 4:15pmGirls Who Code Meeting
Computer Lab location
3:20pm- 5:20pm7th & 8th Gr BBB Practice
HS Gymnasium - Court 2 location
3:20pm- 5:20pm9-12 BBB Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmDance Team Practice
4:30pmBasketball: Girls 7 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       7:40pm

vs. Pine Island

Check Game Time 223 1st Ave., Pine Island

Check Game Time 223 1st Ave., Pine Island

4:30pmBasketball: Girls 9 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       7:40pm

vs. Pine Island

Check Game Time 223 1st Ave., Pine Island

Check Game Time 223 1st Ave., Pine Island

5:30pm- 8:30pmCE Youth Basketball Extended Season
EL Gymnasium - All location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls 8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       7:40am

vs. Pine Island

Check Game Time 223 1st Ave., Pine Island

Check Game Time 223 1st Ave., Pine Island

5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Pine Island

Check Game Time 223 1st Ave., Pine Island

Check Game Time 223 1st Ave., Pine Island

6:00pm- 7:30pmCE Youth Basketball Extended Season
6:00pm- 8:00pmCE Youth Wrestling
HS Multi-Purpose Room 120 location
6:00pmWrestling: Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       3:55pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Wabasha-Kellogg
 @ Wabasha-Kellogg HS location

JV at 6pm, Varsity to follow

JV at 6pm, Varsity to follow

6:30pm- 7:30pmCE Boot Camp
7:00pm- 9:00pmCE Protecting Retirement Assets  

(Cancelled)

HS Conf Room 104 location
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Pine Island

Check Game Time 223 1st Ave., Pine Island

Check Game Time 223 1st Ave., Pine Island

Friday, January 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Academic Triathlon Meet
5:00am- 6:30amCE Hallwalking
HS Hallslocation
5:00am- 6:00amCE Ring the Bell Fitness - Eagle Kraze
HS Fitness Center location
3:00pm- 10:00pmAcademic Triathlon
3:00pm- 4:30pmAfter-School Program
HS Media Center location
3:20pm- 4:30pmDance Team Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmWr Practice
HS Multi-Purpose Room 120 location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls 8 Gamevs. Caledonia Area Public Schools  @  Dover-Eyota Elementary (Eyota)
EL Gym - AlllocationFS
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Caledonia Area Public Schools

103 North Ramsey Street, Caledonia

103 North Ramsey Street, Caledonia

4:30pm- 7:00pmMeals for Dance Team
HS Commons location
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 9 Gamevs. Caledonia Area Public Schools  @  Dover-Eyota High School
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 9 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:40pm

vs. Caledonia Area Public Schools

825 North Warrior Ave., Caledonia

825 North Warrior Ave., Caledonia

5:30pmBasketball: Girls 7 Gamevs. Caledonia Area Public Schools  @  Dover-Eyota Elementary (Eyota)
EL Gym - AlllocationFS
5:30pmBasketball: Boys 7 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Caledonia Area Public Schools

103 North Ramsey Street, Caledonia

103 North Ramsey Street, Caledonia

6:15pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Caledonia Area Public Schools  @  Dover-Eyota High School
6:15pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:40pm

vs. Caledonia Area Public Schools

825 North Warrior Ave., Caledonia

825 North Warrior Ave., Caledonia

7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Caledonia Area Public Schools  @  Dover-Eyota High School
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:40pm

vs. Caledonia Area Public Schools

825 North Warrior Ave., Caledonia

825 North Warrior Ave., Caledonia

9:00pm- 10:30pmSET UP for DE Youth Wrestling Tournament
HS Commons, HS Commons Concession Stand only, HS Gym Court 1, 2 & 3, HS Multi-Purpose Room 120location