Dover-Eyota High School
1

Tuesday, March 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 6:30amCE Hallwalking
HS Hallslocation
5:00am- 6:00amCE Ring the Bell Fitness - Eagle Kraze
8:00am- 4:00pmLarge Group Music Contest
HS Auditorium - DE High, HS Room 118 - Band, HS Room 119 - Choir location
3:00pm- 4:30pmAfter-School Program
HS Media Center location
3:00pm- 8:00pmFood & Nutrition Workshop
3:15pm- 5:45pmTrack Practice
EL Gymnasium - All location
6:15pm- 7:30pmBoot Camp
EL Gymnasium - All location
7:30pm- 9:00pmCE Basketball Open Gym Grades 7-12

Court 3 Open Gym Court 1 & 2 BB Group

Court 3 Open Gym Court 1 & 2 BB Group

Wednesday, March 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 6:30amCE Hallwalking
HS Hallslocation
3:00pm- 4:30pmAfter-School Program
HS Media Center location
3:15pm- 5:45pmTrack Practice
EL Gymnasium - All location
4:00pm- 6:00pmPost Prom Tux Rental Option
HS Commons location
Thursday, March 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 6:30amCE Hallwalking
HS Hallslocation
5:00am- 6:00amCE Ring the Bell Fitness - Eagle Kraze
5:15am- 6:15amCE AM PiYo
7:30am- 10:00pmGr 1 & 2 Spring Program Setup
EL Gymnasium - All location
3:00pm- 4:30pmAfter-School Program
HS Media Center location
3:00pm- 4:15pmGirls Who Code Meeting
Computer Lab location
4:30pm- 8:00pmSpring Play Practice
HS Auditorium - DE High location
6:15pm- 7:30pmBoot Camp
7:30pm- 9:00pmCE Basketball Open Gym Grades 7-12
HS Gymnasium - Court 3 location

Court 3 Open Gym

Court 3 Open Gym

7:30pm- 9:00pmCE Youth BB Girls 6
HS Gymnasium - Court 2 location
7:30pm- 8:30pmCE Youth Wrestling
HS Gymnasium - Court 1 location
Friday, March 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 6:30amCE Hallwalking
HS Hallslocation
5:00am- 6:00amCE Ring the Bell Fitness - Eagle Kraze
7:30am- 3:30pmGr 1 & 2 Spring Program Setup
EL Gymnasium - All location
2:00pm- 3:00pmGr 1 & 2 Spring Program
EL Gymnasium - All location
3:00pm- 4:30pmAfter-School Program
HS Media Center location
5:00pm- 9:00pmSET UP for DE Youth Wrestling Tournament
HS Commons, HS Commons Concession Stand only, HS Gym Court 1, 2 & 3, HS Multi-Purpose Room 120location
Saturday, March 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:00am- 12:30pmSE MN Select Group
Sunday, March 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 5:00pmDE Youth Wrestling Tournament
HS Commons, HS Commons Concession Stand only, HS Gym Court 1, 2 & 3location
12:00pm- 1:30pmJO VB Practice - Michelle Anderson
EL Gymnasium - All location
1:30pm- 3:30pmOLM CO 4H Drill Team
EL Gymnasium - All location
2:00pm- 5:00pmDE Storm Softball practice  

(Cancelled)

5:00pm- 7:00pmCE Basketball Open Gym Adult and Grades 7-12

Will close earlier if there are low numbers.

Will close earlier if there are low numbers.

Monday, March 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 6:30amCE Hallwalking
HS Hallslocation
5:00am- 6:00amCE Ring the Bell Fitness - Eagle Kraze
6:00am- 7:30am9-12 Baseball Practice
3:00pm- 4:30pmAfter-School Program
HS Media Center location
3:00pm- 4:00pmCE Dance
3:10pm- 4:15pmMS/HS Open Art Time
HS Room 124 - Art location
3:15pm- 5:45pmTrack Practice
EL Gymnasium - All location
4:00pmTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       9:00pm

vs. St. Mary's University of Minnesota

Indoor Meet 700 Terrace Heights, Winona

Indoor Meet 700 Terrace Heights, Winona

6:00pm- 8:00pmSchool Bd Mini-Retreats
HS Media Center location
6:15pm- 7:30pmBoot Camp
7:30pm- 9:00pmCE Youth BB Girls 6
EL Gymnasium - All location
7:30pm- 8:30pmCE Youth Wrestling
HS Gymnasium - Court 1 location
7:30pm- 9:00pmSE MN Select Group  

(Cancelled)