Skip to content
Caledonia Area Public Schools
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
October 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
4:30pm
Football: 8
@Rochester Youth Football Fields
4:30pm
Volleyball: 8
@Caledonia Area Elementary Gym
4:30pm
Volleyball: 7
@Caledonia Area Elementary Gym
Gym
4:45pm
Volleyball: 9
@Caledonia Area High School
Gym
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Caledonia Area High School
Field-Back Upper Soccer Field
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Caledonia Area High School
Field-Soccer
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Caledonia Area High School
Field-Back Lower Field
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Caledonia Area High School
Gym
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Caledonia Area High School
Field-Main
7:15pm
Volleyball: V
@Caledonia Area High School
Gym
2
3
4:30pm
Volleyball: 8
@Cotter Gym - John Nett Rec
4:30pm
Volleyball: 7
@Cotter Gym - John Nett Rec
4:45pm
Volleyball: 9
(Cancelled)
@Cotter Gym - John Nett Rec
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Caledonia Area High School
Field-Back Upper Soccer Field
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Cotter Fields - Soccer
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Cotter Fields - Soccer
6:00pm
Football: C
@Decorah High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Cotter Gym - John Nett Rec
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Caledonia Area High School
Field-Soccer
7:15pm
Volleyball: V
@Cotter Gym - John Nett Rec
4
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Caledonia Area High School
Field-Soccer
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Caledonia Area High School
Field-Main
7:00pm
Football: V
@Dover-Eyota High School
5
8:00am
Volleyball: 8
@Stewartville High School
HS Gym
MS Gym
8:00am
Volleyball: 7
@Stewartville High School
HS Gym
MS Gym
8:00am
Volleyball: JV
@Saint Charles High School
11:00am
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Caledonia Area High School
Field-Back Upper Soccer Field
1:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Caledonia Area High School
Field-Soccer
6
7
11:30am
Three Rivers Conference Activities Meeting
@Stewartville
4:00pm
Volleyball: 8
@Spring Grove High School
4:30pm
Football: C
(Cancelled)
@Caledonia Area High School
Field- Back Football Field
4:30pm
Football: 7
@Dover-Eyota High School
HS Ballfield - Turf
5:00pm
Volleyball: 7
@Spring Grove High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: 9
@Spring Grove High School
5:45pm
Football: 8
@Dover-Eyota High School
HS Ballfield - Turf
6:00pm
Football: B
(Cancelled)
@Caledonia Area High School
Field-Football
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Spring Grove High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Caledonia Area High School
Field-Main
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Spring Grove High School
8
4:45pm
Volleyball: 9
@Caledonia Area High School
Gym
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Cannon Falls High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Caledonia Area High School
Gym
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Winona Paul Giel Field
Paul Giel Field
7:15pm
Volleyball: V
@Caledonia Area High School
Gym
9
10
4:30pm
Football: C
@Holy Cross Seminary Field
4:30pm
Volleyball: 8
@Rushford Peterson High School
239
4:30pm
Volleyball: 7
@Rushford Peterson High School
239
4:45pm
Volleyball: 9
@Rushford Peterson High School
243 - Art Room
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Rushford Peterson High School
243 - Art Room
7:15pm
Volleyball: V
@Rushford Peterson High School
243 - Art Room
11
8:00am
FFA Regional Dairy, Livestock, Horse. Poultry Invitational
5:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Lakeville North High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Lakeville Century Middle School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Caledonia Area High School
Field-Main
12
8:00am
Volleyball: 8
@Spring Grove High School
8:00am
Volleyball: 7
@Spring Grove High School
Times and Opponents will be announced in the fall.
13
14
5:00pm
Football: C
(Cancelled)
@Pine Island Varsity Football Field
5:00pm
Football: JV
(Changed)
@Pine Island Varsity Football Field
15
4:15pm
Football: 8
(Changed)
@Caledonia Area High School
Field- Back Football Field
4:30pm
Volleyball: 8
@Caledonia Area Elementary Gym
4:30pm
Volleyball: 7
@Caledonia Area Elementary Gym
Gym
4:45pm
Volleyball: 9
@Caledonia Area High School
Gym
5:30pm
Football: C
@Caledonia Area High School
Field-Main
5:30pm
Football: 7
(Changed)
@Caledonia Area High School
Field- Back Football Field
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Caledonia Area High School
Gym
7:15pm
Volleyball: V
@Caledonia Area High School
Gym
16
7:00pm
Football: V
@Triton High School
17
18
19
20
21
6:00pm
School Board Meeting
@A154
22
7:00pm
Football: V
(Cancelled)
@Caledonia Area High School
Field-Main
Cotter has forfeited this game to Caledonia. Caledonia plays the winner of St. Charles and Triton on Saturday Oct. 26th.
23
8:00am
Region 8 Soils/Forestry CDE
@Lanesboro
24
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Caledonia Area High School
Gym
25
26
11:30am
Volleyball: V
@Mayo Civic Center Arena
7:00pm
Football: V
@Caledonia Area High School
Field-Main
27
28
29
30
31
7:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Mayo Civic Center Arena
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?