Skip to content
Caledonia Area Public Schools
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
September 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4:30pm
Football: 8
@Caledonia Area High School
5:00pm
Football: C
@Red Wing Twin Bluff Middle School
Twin Bluff MS Stadium/Track
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@PEM - Eckstein Field
5:45pm
Football: 7
@Caledonia Area High School
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Crestwood High School
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@PEM - Eckstein Field
4
5
4:30pm
Volleyball: 8
@Fillmore Middle School/Preston
4:30pm
Volleyball: 7
@Fillmore Middle School/Preston
4:45pm
Volleyball: 9
@Fillmore Central High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Caledonia Area High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Saint Charles High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Fillmore Central High School
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Caledonia Area High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Saint Charles High School
7:15pm
Volleyball: V
@Fillmore Central High School
6
5:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Apple Valley High School
Aerie Challenge
7:00pm
Football: V
@Saint Charles High School
7
8:00am
Volleyball: V
@Apple Valley High School
Aerie Challenge
10:00am
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@RUSH Wisconsin WEST Soccer Club - Fields for Kids
1:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@RUSH Wisconsin WEST Soccer Club - Fields for Kids
8
9
5:00pm
Football: C
(Cancelled)
@Caledonia Area High School
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Caledonia Area High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Dover-Eyota High School
HS Ballfield - Soccer
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Caledonia Area High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Caledonia Area High School
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Dover-Eyota High School
HS Ballfield - Turf
10
4:30pm
Football: 7
@St. Charles - Kaehler Field
4:30pm
Volleyball: 8
@Caledonia Area Elementary Gym
4:30pm
Volleyball: 7
@Caledonia Area Elementary Gym
4:45pm
Volleyball: 9
@Caledonia Area High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Caledonia Area High School
825 N. Warrior Ave., Caledonia
5:45pm
Football: 8
@St. Charles - Kaehler Field
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Caledonia Area High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Caledonia Area High School
825 N. Warrior Ave., Caledonia
7:15pm
Volleyball: V
@Caledonia Area High School
11
7:30pm
Region 1A Annual Fall Meeting
@Stewartville
12
12:50pm - 1:20pm
Activity Fair
@Commons Area
4:30pm
Volleyball: 8
@Caledonia Area Elementary Gym
511 West Main St., Caledonia
4:30pm
Volleyball: 7
@Caledonia Area Elementary Gym
511 West Main St., Caledonia
4:45pm
Volleyball: 9
@Caledonia Area High School
825 N. Warrior Ave., Caledonia
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Caledonia Area High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Caledonia Area High School
825 N. Warrior Ave., Caledonia
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Caledonia Area High School
7:15pm
Volleyball: V
@Caledonia Area High School
825 N. Warrior Ave., Caledonia
13
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@La Crescent High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@La Crescent High School
Soccer Practice Field
7:00pm
Football: V
@Caledonia Area High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@La Crescent High School
Seaton Field
14
8:00am
Volleyball: V
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
12:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Caledonia Area High School
2:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Caledonia Area High School
15
9:00am
Football: 8
@US Bank Stadium
10:15am
Football: 7
@US Bank Stadium
16
5:00pm
Football: JV
(Postponed)
@Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Special School Board Meeting - Calendar Discussion
@MS/HS Auditorium
17
Miller Invitational
4:30pm
Football: 8
@Caledonia Area High School
4:45pm
Volleyball: 9
@Southland High School
Southland High School Gym
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Cotter Fields - Soccer
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Cotter Fields - Soccer
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Caledonia Area High School
5:45pm
Football: 7
@Caledonia Area High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Southland High School
Southland High School Gym
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Caledonia Area High School
7:15pm
Volleyball: V
@Southland High School
Southland High School Gym
18
19
FFA Regional Leadership Conference
@Rushford
4:30pm
Volleyball: 8
@Caledonia Area Elementary Gym
4:30pm
Volleyball: 7
@Caledonia Area Elementary Gym
4:45pm
Volleyball: 9
@Caledonia Area High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Caledonia Area High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@PEM High School
HS Eckstein Field-Plainview
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Caledonia Area High School
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Postponed)
@Caledonia Area High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@PEM High School
HS Eckstein Field-Plainview
7:15pm
Volleyball: V
@Caledonia Area High School
20
6:00pm
Football: V
@Caledonia Area High School
Caledonia Homecoming Game. Please note the early start time.
21
8:00am
Volleyball: 8
@Caledonia Area High School
11:00am
Soccer: G/JV
@Caledonia Area High School
This game will be played with a combined 7/8 grade players. This is not a JV game.
11:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Caledonia Area High School
22
23
9:00am
MSHSL Fall Area Meeting
5:00pm
Football: C
(Postponed)
@Caledonia Area High School
5:00pm
Football: B
@Chatfield High School
6:00pm
School Board Meeting
@A154
24
4:30pm
Football: 7
@Caledonia Area High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Saint Charles High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Caledonia Area High School
5:45pm
Football: 8
@Caledonia Area High School
7:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@Saint Charles High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Caledonia Area High School
25
26
8:00am
Stewartville Invite: Dairy, Livestock & Horse CDE
@Stewartville
4:30pm
Volleyball: 8
@PEM 4-6 Building
4-6 Gym-Elgin
4:30pm
Volleyball: 7
@PEM 7-8 Building Elgin
7-8 Gym-Elgin
4:45pm
Volleyball: 9
@PEM High School
HS Gym-Plainview
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Caledonia Area High School
Field-Soccer
825 N. Warrior Ave., Caledonia
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Dover-Eyota High School
HS Ballfield - Turf
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@PEM High School
HS Gym-Plainview
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Caledonia Area High School
Field-Soccer
825 N. Warrior Ave., Caledonia
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Dover-Eyota High School
HS Ballfield - Turf
7:15pm
Volleyball: V
@PEM High School
HS Gym-Plainview
27
7:00pm
Football: V
@Rochester Regional Sports Center
28
11:00am
Soccer: G/V
@Pine Island Elementary Track/Soccer Complex
11:00am
Soccer: B/JV
@Pine Island Elementary Track/Soccer Complex
1:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Pine Island Elementary Track/Soccer Complex
1:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Pine Island Elementary Track/Soccer Complex
29
30
5:00pm
Football: B
@PEM 4-6 Building
4-6 Football Field-Elgin
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Caledonia Area High School
Field- Back Football Field
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Dover-Eyota High School
HS Ballfield - Soccer
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Caledonia Area High School
Field-Soccer
This will be a JH game
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Dover-Eyota High School
HS Ballfield - Turf
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Caledonia Area High School
Field-Soccer
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?