Skip to content
Caledonia Area Public Schools
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
No School-Winter Break
2
3
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8
@Caledonia Area Elementary Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8
@Chatfield Elem. School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/9
@Caledonia Area High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Chatfield High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7
@Caledonia Area Elementary Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7
@Chatfield Elem. School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Caledonia Area High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chatfield High School
Chatfield HS Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Caledonia Area High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chatfield High School
4
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Caledonia Area High School
Weighins @4:00pm
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Caledonia High School
5
TBD
Basketball: G/8
@
TBD
Basketball: G/7
@Decorah High School
9:00am
Basketball: G/9
@Caledonia Area High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/9
@Caledonia Area High School
Two games.
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Crestwood High School
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Rushford Peterson High School
All weight sheet turned in by 8:30 am... wrestling will begin at 10 am.
3:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Luther College
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luther College
6
7
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8
@Caledonia Elementary School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8
@Houston High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/9
@Cashton High School
5:00pm
School Board Organizational Mtg
@District Office
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7
@Caledonia Elementary School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7
(Cancelled)
@Houston High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9
@Cashton High School
8
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Caledonia Area High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: JV
@Caledonia Area High School
6:15pm
Wrestling: JV
@Holmen High School
Weigh-ins @ 5:30pm
7:15pm
Wrestling: V
@Holmen High School
Weigh-ins @ 5:30pm
9
10
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8
@Caledonia Elementary School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Caledonia Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7
@Caledonia Elementary School
6:15pm
Wrestling: V
@Caledonia Area High School
Weigh ins @4pm
11
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8
@Dover-Eyota Elementary (Eyota)
EL Gym - All
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8
@Caledonia Area Elementary Gym
103 North Ramsey Street, Caledonia
5:00pm
Basketball: G/9
@Dover-Eyota High School
HS Gym - Cts 1&2
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Caledonia Area High School
825 North Warrior Ave., Caledonia
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7
@Dover-Eyota Elementary (Eyota)
EL Gym - All
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7
@Caledonia Area Elementary Gym
103 North Ramsey Street, Caledonia
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Houston High School
Weigh-ins @5pm
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Dover-Eyota High School
HS Gym - Cts 1&2
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Caledonia Area High School
825 North Warrior Ave., Caledonia
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Houston High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dover-Eyota High School
HS Gym - Cts 1&2
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Caledonia Area High School
825 North Warrior Ave., Caledonia
12
TBD
Basketball: G/8
@Prairie Du CHien High School
TBD
Basketball: G/7
@Prairie Du CHien High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@PEM High School
HS Gym-Plainview
12:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Minneapolis North High School
1:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Minneapolis North High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Minneapolis North High School
13
14
15
5:00pm
Basketball: G/9
@Caledonia Area High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@PEM High School
HS Gym-Plainview
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Caledonia Area High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: JV
@Caledonia Area High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Caledonia Area High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@PEM High School
HS Gym-Plainview
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Caledonia Area High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@PEM High School
HS Gym-Plainview
16
17
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8
@Caledonia Elementary School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Caledonia Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7
@Caledonia Elementary School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/9
(Changed)
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Caledonia Area High School
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Performance Elite Gymnastics
6:30pm
Gymnastics: JV
@Performance Elite Gymnastics
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Wabasha-Kellogg High School
GYM HS (Large)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Caledonia Area High School
18
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Caledonia Area High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Caledonia Elementary School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Caledonia Area High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@PEM 7-8 Building Elgin
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Rescheduled)
@PEM 7-8 Building Elgin
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Caledonia Area High School
19
TBD
Basketball: G/8
@
TBD
Basketball: G/7
@
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@La Crosse Center
9:00am
Basketball: G/9
@Rochester Lourdes High School
9:00am - 3:00pm
One Act Play- TRC Conference Festival
@Rushford
20
21
6:00pm
Basketball: G/9
(Cancelled)
@Decorah High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Decorah High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Decorah High School
22
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8
(Rescheduled)
@Caledonia Elementary School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8
(Postponed)
@Mabel-Canton High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7
(Rescheduled)
@Caledonia Elementary School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
(Rescheduled)
@Southland High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7
(Postponed)
@Mabel-Canton High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Caledonia Area High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Southland High School
Southland High School Gym
Just For Kicks will perform at half time of the JV game.
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Caledonia Area High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Southland High School
Southland High School Gym
23
24
Knowledge Bowl
@SE Service Coop
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8
@Cotter Gym - John Nett Rec
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8
@Caledonia Area Elementary Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/9
@Cotter Gym - John Nett Rec
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Caledonia Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7
@Cotter Gym - John Nett Rec
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7
@Caledonia Area Elementary Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cotter Gym - John Nett Rec
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Caledonia Area High School
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Stewartville High School
MS Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cotter Gym - John Nett Rec
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Caledonia Area High School
25
No School/Teacher Workshop Day
26
One Act Play Sub Section Tournament
@Entire Building - Caledonia Middle/High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Kasson-Mantorville High School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Kasson-Mantorville High School
JV will be an individual Tournament
4:30pm
Basketball: G/9
(Changed)
@Caledonia Area High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/9
@Rochester Lourdes High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Caledonia Area High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rochester Lourdes High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Caledonia Area High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rochester Lourdes High School
27
28
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
(Rescheduled)
@Waukon High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/9
(Cancelled)
@Byron High School
*Scheels Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8
(Rescheduled)
@Waukon High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Byron High School
*Scheels Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Byron High School
*Scheels Gymnasium
29
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Caledonia Area High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@La Crescent High School
High School Gym & Stage
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8
(Rescheduled)
@Caledonia Area Elementary Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8
(Postponed)
@La Crescent High School
Middle School Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
(Rescheduled)
@La Crescent High School
High School Gym & Stage
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7
(Rescheduled)
@Caledonia Area Elementary Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Caledonia Area High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7
(Postponed)
@La Crescent High School
Middle School Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@La Crescent High School
High School Gym & Stage
30
31
12:30 p.m. Student Dismissal
FFA Regional Wildlife & Small Animal CDE
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8
(Postponed)
@Caledonia Area Elementary Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8
(Postponed)
@Lewiston-Altura High School
HS C Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/9
(Postponed)
@Caledonia Area High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
(Postponed)
@Lewiston-Altura High School
HS B-Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Zumbrota Mazeppa Elementary School - Mazeppa
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Zumbrota Mazeppa Elementary School - Mazeppa
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7
(Postponed)
@Caledonia Area Elementary Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7
(Postponed)
@Lewiston-Altura High School
HS C Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Caledonia Area High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lewiston-Altura High School
HS B-Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Caledonia Area High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lewiston-Altura High School
HS B-Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?